Saturday, June 4, 2016

Cactus Obsessed


Aye! My blog has been sooo quiet. I haven't been blogged anything in about a year! Yeah, I know this has happened before. The obvious answer is I've been quite busy with college and a lot of things happened. So, I figured it'd be better to take a break from here, but I really want to get back blogging. So much had changed in just a year! I lost some people, met a lot of really cool people and got closer to them and of course I had crush lol, it's been seven months since I had crush on him but most of all, I've learned and changed. I'm very happy about that. I truly do have the most amazing people in my life, for the genuine  friends who've recently came into my life and the friends who've been here and still here, I'm so thankful for them :)


Floppy hat, Asos | Turtle neck shirt, Bershka | Tartan skirt, Cotton On | Shoes, Dr. Martens


"I don't care about losing people who don't wanna be in my life anymore,
 I've lost people who meant the world to me and I'm doing just fine."


"You have to get hurt. That's how you learn. The strongest people out there, the one who laugh the hardest with genuine smile, those are people who have fought the toughest battles. Because they've decided that they're not going to let anything hold them down." -- Unknown

6 comments:

shufamous said...

😍😍😍
Btw curhat nya tetep keselip dikit disitu yaa nayπŸ˜‚πŸ˜œ

shufamous said...

😍😍😍
Btw curhat nya tetep keselip dikit disitu yaa nayπŸ˜‚πŸ˜œ

Tara said...

Me tooooo. I love cactus. By the way where's the place with many cactus like in your photo? I want to make a photoshoot in there too.

Marta said...

These pictures have such pretty colors!

Shabrina Hazimi said...

What a cool place! May I know where you took these pics at?

Love from Tokyo,

www.shabrinahazimi.blogspot.com

jessica elsanty said...

Cute place banget!!

www.lymphaticalien.blogspot.com